[giaban]Liên hệ[/giaban]

[hinhanh]


  [/hinhanh] [tomtat] Giá: Liên hệ
Xuất xứ: Italia
Bảo hành: 12 tháng
[/tomtat]

[kythuat]
Technical Data
VERSITRON FOM II Series Model F2238A/F2245A High Speed fiber optic modems provide synchronous or asynchronous data transmission at speeds up to 10Mbps, at distances up to 20Km with fully transparent operations. Supporting RS-530 or MIL-STD-188-114A(balanced) interfaces, these modems multiplex clock and data signals. They operate as two-channel multiplexer/modems. For high-speed synchronous operation, the first channel is used for data and the second is used for the transmit clock. Both channels may be used for data in low-speed asynchronous operation, typically at less than 100Kbps.
Designed for a wide variety of applications, the F2238A and F2245A modems can operate in one of three different modes: Automatic, Forced Asynchronous, or Forced Synchronous.
FEATURES
In the automatic mode the F2238A and F2245A modems can operate at any asynchronous data rate from 20bps to 100Kbps and at any synchronous data rate from 56Kbps to 10Mbps. They will also operate with variable data rates that are sometimes found with high-speed telemetry systems. An internal clock monitor selects the source of the transmit clock. When no clock is present, the modems utilize an internal 10MHz reference signal as the clock. This assures a sufficiently large number of samples for minimum end-to-end timing jitter.
In the Forced Asynchronous mode the internal 10MHz reference is used. In the Forced Synchronous mode the internal reference is disabled and the transmit clock is used. The minimum data rate in this mode is 56Kbps.
Local and remote modems can be set to operate in different modes. For example, this permits operation in one direction at 10 Mbps synchronous and 250 Bps asynchronous in the other direction, for example. After operating mode and interface options are selected, the modems do not require further adjustments regardless of the data rate.
Both the F2238A and F2245A utilize SFP fiber optic module technology and incorporate LC Optical connectors. Color coded LEDs provide status indicators on the modem front panels. A convenient front panel switch selects loopback mode which connects the transmitter output to the receiver input. On the fiber optic side of the modem the output of the fiber optic receiver is connected to the transmitter. This allows for testing of nearly all of the circuits.
SELECTION GUIDE
Model
F2238A
F2245A
Optics
850nm
1300nm
Connectors
LC
LC
Operating Distance
2km
20km
Fiber
Multimode
Singlemode
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
Data Rate:56Kbps to 10Mbps synchronous
50 Bps to 100Kbps asynchronous
Operation:Full Duplex, simplex
Optical Connector:LC
Fiber Cable:50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 m(with 850nm multimode optics)
9/125 or 10/125 
m(with 1300nm singlemode optics)
Link Margin:F2238A: 14dB, F2245A: 19db
Error Rate:Better than 10 to the minus 9th.
Digital Interface:Signal levels and format conform to EIA RS-530-synchronous, asynchronous and MIL-STD-188-114A balanced:
Electrical Connector:DB25 Female; DCE/DTE Switch Selectable
Power Requirements:12 VDC @ 1.5A
Operating Temp:0° to 50°C (32° to 122°F)
Relative Humidity:Up to 95% (non-condensing)
Altitude:Up to 10,000 feet
Dimensions:1"H x 7"W x 11"L (2.5cm H x 17.8cm W x 27.9 cm L)
Weight:12 oz. (0.34 kg)
[/kythuat]

[mota]
About VERSITRON. . . . .
VERSITRON designs and manufactures data, voice, and video communications products which provide connectivity solutions between copper and fiber resulting in communications links with:
·         Secure Transmission
·         Greater Bandwidth
·         Extended Transmission Distance
·         Immunity to EMI/RFI, Ground Faults, & Transients
·         No Spark Hazard
Products Include:

Point-to-Point Fiber Optic Links (FOM II Format)
FOM II Fiber
Optic Modems, Interface
Extenders, Isolators


Point-to-Point Fiber Optic Links (MicroModem™ Format)

Point-to-Point Fiber Optic FM Video Links (VersiVision)

Point-to-Point Fiber Optic Digital Video Links (VersiVision)
1 Channel
Digital Video
Video, Return Data,
Bi-directional, Audio
2 Channel
Digital Video Mux
Video, Return Data,
Bi-directional, Audio
4 Channel
Digital Video Mux
Return, Bi-directional Data
8 Channel
Digital Video Mux
Return Data

16 Channel
Digital Video Mux
Return Data
VersiVision
Digital Video
Chassis

VersiVision
Video Distribution
VersiVision
Video/Audio
Distribution







LAN Networking Products
10/100 Ethernet
Media Converters
Standalone


Gigabit Ethernet
Media Converters
Standalone/Rackmount
10/100/1000
Gigabit Ethernet
Media Converters
Standalone/Rackmount
10/100 Ethernet
Single Fiber
Media Converter
Rackmount
10/100 Ethernet
Single Fiber
Media Converter
Standalone





Industrial Switches

PoE Switches

GBIC Modules

Multiplexed Fiber Optic Links
(Versimux)


Synchronization Timing for Communications Networks
(CDS-20 Clock Distribution System)



Phase Shifting of Data
(Elastic Buffer)
[/mota]

Copyright 2014 Pites. Design by NghiaMai